Skip to content

Annual Dinner & Membership Meeting

Our Annual Membership Meeting brings together professional and community leaders from all over the region to celebrate a successful year and share the chamber’s vision for the future.  In addition to a cocktail reception, sit-down dinner and a large silent auction, we present the prestigious Lifetime Achievement Award.  This event is customarily the 5th Friday of the new year.

Susanne Kennedy 2020 LAA
2020: Susanne Kennedy
Dick McGavern 2019
2019: Richard McGavern
Jack Schuppenhauer 2018
2018: John A. "Jack" Schuppenhauer
Byron Delavan 2017
2017: Byron Delavan*
Jack Moran 2016
2016: Jack Moran
Benedict Gullo 2015
2015: Benedict Gullo
Ellie Fralick Mrs. Canandaigua, 2014
2014: Ellie Fralick
Richard Sands 2013
2013:  Richard Sands
Linda Farchione Hawks 2012
2012:  Linda Farchione Hawks
Ralph Calabrese 2011
2011: Ralph Calabrese
Randall Farnsworth 2010
2010: Randall Farnsworth
Robert G Sheridan 2009
2009: Robert G. Sheridan
William B Rayburn 2008
2008: William B. Rayburn
Earl Coleates 2007
2007: Earl Coleates*
Ellen Polimeni 2006
2006: Ellen Polimeni
Jane Jewett Stickler 2005
2005: Jane Stickler*
Clifford E Murphy, Jr. 2004
2004: Clifford E. "Bob" Murphy, Jr.
Frederick W Sarkis 2003
2003:  Fred W. Sarkis
Richard Hawks, Jr.2002
2002: Richard Hawks, Jr.
Richard W Appel 2001
2001: Richard W. Appel
Carloine Delavan 2000
2000: Caroline A. Delavan
Paul R Kellogg 1999
1999: Paul Kellogg
Honorable Joseph Cribb 1998
1998: Judge Joseph Cribb*
Frieda O'Hanlon 1997
1997: Frieda O'Hanlon
George W Hamlin IV 1996
1996: George W. Hamlin IV
James Holden 1995
1995: James Holden*
Buddy Rockmaker 1994
1994: Buddy Rockmaker*
Tarry Shipley 1993
1993: Tarry Shipley
Joseph Delforte 1992
1992: Joseph Delforte*
James Doran 1991
1991: Janes Doran
Bernard Hagerman 1990
1990: Bernard Hagerman*
Robert Craugh 1989
1989: Robert Craugh*
Marvin A Rapp 1988
1988: Marvin A. Rapp*
Richard E Ogden 1987
1987: Richard E. Ogden*
George W Ewing, Sr. 1986
1986: George M. Ewing, Sr.*
Alton U Farnsworth 1985
1985: Alton U. Farnsworth*
Ella Dunham 1984
1984: Ella Dunham*
Bruce M Kennedy 1983
1983: Bruce M. Kennedy
Marvin Sands 1982
1982: Marvin L. Sands*
Anthony M Symigs 1981
1981: Anthony M. Symigs*
William J Mitchell 1980
1980: William J. Mitchell*
Louis M Kiesewetter 1979
1979: Louis M. Kiesewetter
James F Kellogg 1978
1978: James F. Kellogg*
Rose Comella 1977
1977: Rose Comella*
Richard H. Hawks, Sr.1976
1976: Richard H Hawks, Sr.*
Isobel S Sainsbury 1975
1975: Isobel S. Sainsbury*
George G Hayes 1974
1974: George G. Hayes*
Arthur S Hamlin 1973
1973: Arthur S. Hamlin*
Lester A Boyce 1972
1972: Lester A. Boyce*
T Hamilton Kennedy 1971
1971: T. Hamilton Kennedy*
Frank A Baker 1970
1970: Frank A. Baker*
Herbert J Ellis 1969
1969: Herbert J. Ellis*
Robert A Hoekelman 1968
1968: Robert A. Hoekelman
Collins W Carpenter 1967
1967: Collins W. Carpenter*
Albert A Moore 1966
1966: Albert A. Moore*
Walter C. Benham 1965
1965: Walter C. Benham*
Arthur R. Munson 1964
1964: Arthur R. Munson*
Burrall S Case 1963
1963: Burrall S. Case*
Howard J Samuels 1962
1962: Howard J. Samuels*
William W. Muar 1961
1961: William W. Muar*
1960: Raymond A. Lake*
Raymond A Lake 1960
Scroll To Top